Galerie photos | Youthstream MX Awards 2010

Decrease Font Size Increase Font Size Taille du texte Imprimer

La soirée du samedi à  Thunder Valley a été consacrée, comme cela avait déjà  été le cas l’an dernier à  Franciacorta, à  la cérémonie de remise des Youthstream MX Awards ou, en d’autres mots, la remise des prix du mondial de motocross.

Outre les prix sportifs, de nombreux prix spéciaux ont également été attribués. La liste complète se trouve en bas de cette page.

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Photos: CDS

MOTOCROSS1. MX1 World Champion – Antonio Cairoli
2. MX2 World Champion – Marvin Musquin
3. MX3 World Champion – Carlos Campano* (award received by Spain’s MXoN Team Manager Josep Alonso)
4. Women’s World Champion – Stephanie Laier*
5. Veterans’ World Cup Winner – Mats Nilsson*
6. 125cc Junior World Champion – Jordi Tixier*
7. 85cc Junior World Champion – Henry Jacobi
8. 65cc Junior World Champion – Jake Pinhancos
9. “Jan De Groot” Award – Jeffrey Herlings*
10. MX1 Manufacturer World Champion – KTM, handed to Pit Beirer
11. MX2 Manufacturer World Champion – KTM, handed to Heinz Kinigadner
12. MX3 Manufacturer World Champion – YAMAHA, handed to Massimo Raspanti
13. MX1 Winning Team – Red Bull KTM Factory Racing, handed to Claudio De Carli
14. MX2 Winning Team – Red Bull KTM Factory Racing, handed to Josef Sperl
15. MX3 Winning Team – Yamaha Andalucia*
16. Motocross MX1/MX2 Best Organizer – Sevlievo, Bulgaria, handed to Ivan Tsenov
17. Motocross MX3 Best Organizer – Vantaa, Finland, handed to Tomi Konttinen
18. Motocross MX1/MX2 Best Cooperation – Glen Helen, USA, handed to Lori Bryant
19. Motocross MX3 Best Cooperation – Troyan, Bulgaria, handed to Rumen Petkov
SPECIAL AWARDS

1. Lifetime Career Award – Dave Nicoll
2. Journalist of the year – Adam Wheeler
3. Photographer of the year – Stefano Taglioni
4. Website of the year – Moto.it, handed to Ippolito Fassati
5. Manufacturer Innovation – KTM 350 SX-F, handed to Stefan Everts
6. Mechanic of the Year – Nazzareno Properzi (Red Bull KTM Factory Racing MX1/Head Mechanic)
7. Youngest Organizer – Valkenswaard, The Netherlands*
8. Wings For Life – Heinz Kinigadner & Pit Beirer
9. Memorial Award Andrew McFarlane and Danny “Magoo” Chandler, handed to Ilario Ricci and David Clabaugh respectively

 

Vos commentaires

Plus de photos et de vidéos